United Counties Football League
Academy in Association with SL Benfica
Red Badger TV
Club Shop
Rank #47
Powered By
Eastwood CFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
United Counties Football League
Academy in Association with SL Benfica
Red Badger TV
Club Shop
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Squad
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Lynden Joyce
Left Back
2024/25 season
2023/24 season
5
Assist
1
Star Player
39
Appearances
0
Goals scored
20
6
13
Won
Drawn
Lost
Previous clubs
Basford United CFC, Radford FC (loan)
View all (39)
Sub Off (13)
Sub On (7)
Assist (5)
Yellow Card (4)
Clean Sheet Bonus (3)
Star Player (1)
August
2023
Tue, 01 August
Ashby Ivanhoe
2
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub Off (90’)
Sat, 05 August
1st Team
3
-
1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Cup
Sub Off (73’)
Sat, 12 August
Pinchbeck United
0
-
6
1st Team
League
Assist (39’)
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Wed, 16 August
1st Team
2
-
1
Newark & Sherwood United
League
Sat, 19 August
Anstey Nomads
2
-
1
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 26 August
Belper United
1
-
4
1st Team
League
Yellow Card (52’)
Mon, 28 August
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0
-
1
1st Team
League
Yellow Card (75’)
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
September
2023
Sat, 02 September
1st Team
2
-
1
Sleaford Town
League
Wed, 06 September
1st Team
8
-
1
Selston FC
Cup
Sub Off (46’)
Sat, 09 September
Deeping Rangers
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Assist (78’)
Wed, 13 September
1st Team
2
-
0
Clifton AW
Cup
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Sat, 16 September
Sherwood Colliery
5
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub Off (26’)
Sat, 23 September
Southwell City
2
-
4
1st Team
Cup
Sub On (60’)
Assist (75’)
Sat, 30 September
1st Team
2
-
1
Lincoln United
League
Sub On (84’)
October
2023
Sat, 07 October
1st Team
2
-
3
Easington Sports
Cup
Wed, 11 October
AFC Mansfield
1
-
3
1st Team
League
Sat, 14 October
Skegness Town
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Wed, 18 October
1st Team
3
-
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Cup
Sub Off (61’)
November
2023
Wed, 08 November
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0
-
5
1st Team
Cup
Sub Off (69’)
Sat, 11 November
1st Team
4
-
1
Dudley Town
Cup
Sub On (25’)
Sat, 18 November
1st Team
2
-
1
Loughborough Students
League
Yellow Card (86’)
Sat, 25 November
Newark & Sherwood United
1
-
2
1st Team
League
Assist (36’)
December
2023
Sat, 02 December
1st Team
1
-
4
Stourport Swifts
Cup
Wed, 06 December
1st Team
1
-
2
Ashby Ivanhoe
League
Sat, 16 December
Melton Town
2
-
1
1st Team
League
Assist (65’)
Sat, 23 December
Loughborough Students
6
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub Off (62’)
Sat, 30 December
1st Team
2
-
1
AFC Mansfield
League
Sub On (67’)
January
2024
Sat, 06 January
1st Team
1
-
1
Belper United
League
Sub On (90’)
February
2024
Sat, 10 February
1st Team
3
-
2
Wisbech Town
League
Sat, 17 February
Wisbech Town
1
-
1
1st Team
League
Yellow Card (83’)
Sat, 24 February
1st Team
2
-
5
Hucknall Town
League
March
2024
Tue, 05 March
Lincoln United
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Sub Off (90’)
Star Player (90’)
Sat, 16 March
1st Team
0
-
0
Sherwood Colliery
League
Sub Off (56’)
Sat, 23 March
1st Team
0
-
1
Pinchbeck United
League
Sub On (57’)
Wed, 27 March
1st Team
0
-
3
Nottingham Forest Under 23’s
Cup
Sub Off (48’)
Sat, 30 March
1st Team
0
-
2
Boston Town
League
Sub Off (46’)
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
Sleaford Town
1
-
2
1st Team
League
Sub Off (78’)
Sat, 13 April
1st Team
2
-
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
League
Sub Off (46’)
Sat, 20 April
Heanor Town
3
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub On (36’)
Squad
Other players
samuel wilson
Goalkeeper
mahmoud juma
Midfield
jack messom
Defender
aaron o’connor
Striker
daniel elliott
Midfield
ryan tait
Midfield
Team Sponsors