United Counties Football League
Academy in Association with SL Benfica
Red Badger TV
Club Shop
Rank #47
Powered By
Eastwood CFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
United Counties Football League
Academy in Association with SL Benfica
Red Badger TV
Club Shop
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Squad
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Terry Atem
Midfield
2024/25 season
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2
Star Player
38
Appearances
8
Goals scored
18
7
13
Won
Drawn
Lost
Previous clubs
Long Eaton United, Heanor Town
View all (38)
Sub Off (16)
Sub On (11)
Goal (8)
Yellow Card (6)
Star Player (2)
July
2023
Sat, 29 July
1st Team
0
-
2
Melton Town
League
Sub Off (57’)
Star Player (90’)
August
2023
Tue, 01 August
Ashby Ivanhoe
2
-
1
1st Team
League
Goal (64’)
Star Player (90’)
Sat, 05 August
1st Team
3
-
1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Cup
Sat, 12 August
Pinchbeck United
0
-
6
1st Team
League
Wed, 16 August
1st Team
2
-
1
Newark & Sherwood United
League
Sub Off (29’)
Sat, 19 August
Anstey Nomads
2
-
1
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 26 August
Belper United
1
-
4
1st Team
League
Sub Off (56’)
Mon, 28 August
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub Off (63’)
September
2023
Sat, 02 September
1st Team
2
-
1
Sleaford Town
League
Sub On (68’)
Wed, 06 September
1st Team
8
-
1
Selston FC
Cup
Sub On (46’)
Goal (74’)
Sat, 09 September
Deeping Rangers
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Sub On (40’)
Yellow Card (80’)
Wed, 13 September
1st Team
2
-
0
Clifton AW
Cup
Sat, 16 September
Sherwood Colliery
5
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub Off (46’)
Sat, 30 September
1st Team
2
-
1
Lincoln United
League
Yellow Card (39’)
Sub Off (70’)
October
2023
Sat, 07 October
1st Team
2
-
3
Easington Sports
Cup
Sub On (56’)
Wed, 11 October
AFC Mansfield
1
-
3
1st Team
League
Sub On (46’)
Yellow Card (75’)
Sat, 14 October
Skegness Town
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Yellow Card (90’)
Wed, 18 October
1st Team
3
-
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Cup
Goal (56’)
Sat, 21 October
Cogenhoe United
1
-
3
1st Team
Cup
November
2023
Wed, 08 November
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0
-
5
1st Team
Cup
Goal (90’)
Sat, 11 November
1st Team
4
-
1
Dudley Town
Cup
Goal (20’)
Sat, 18 November
1st Team
2
-
1
Loughborough Students
League
Sub Off (56’)
Sat, 25 November
Newark & Sherwood United
1
-
2
1st Team
League
December
2023
Sat, 02 December
1st Team
1
-
4
Stourport Swifts
Cup
Sub Off (56’)
Wed, 06 December
1st Team
1
-
2
Ashby Ivanhoe
League
Sub Off (53’)
January
2024
Sat, 13 January
Boston Town
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Sub On (74’)
Sat, 27 January
1st Team
0
-
2
Deeping Rangers
League
Sub Off (54’)
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Hucknall Town
1
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub On (65’)
Sat, 10 February
1st Team
3
-
2
Wisbech Town
League
Sub Off (74’)
Sat, 17 February
Wisbech Town
1
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub Off (75’)
Sat, 24 February
1st Team
2
-
5
Hucknall Town
League
Sub On (68’)
March
2024
Tue, 05 March
Lincoln United
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Sub On (62’)
Sat, 16 March
1st Team
0
-
0
Sherwood Colliery
League
Sub On (56’)
Sat, 23 March
1st Team
0
-
1
Pinchbeck United
League
Yellow Card (45’)
Sub Off (57’)
Wed, 27 March
1st Team
0
-
3
Nottingham Forest Under 23’s
Cup
Sub On (52’)
Sat, 30 March
1st Team
0
-
2
Boston Town
League
Yellow Card (30’)
Sub Off (46’)
April
2024
Sat, 13 April
1st Team
2
-
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
League
Goal (13’)
Goal (26’)
Sub Off (81’)
Sat, 20 April
Heanor Town
3
-
1
1st Team
League
Goal (21’)
Sub Off (50’)
Squad
Other players
tyler blake
Striker
jermain hollis
Midfield
ryan tait
Midfield
marcus marshall
Striker
samuel wilson
Goalkeeper
oliver robinson
Defender
Team Sponsors