Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Eastwood CFC app

View

Teams

Latest

The team »

Team info

Eastwood CFC 6-A-Side

Spring Fixtures/Results 2019
01/07/19
18:20 The Stag FC 2-2 Chatwetgetmurked
19:00 Chatwetgetmurked 2-7 Stabbo Old Boys
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 2-1 Rickety Red's
20:30 Bagthorpe 6's 2-0 Spag Bol

08/07/19
18:15 The Stag FC 0-1 JC United
19:00 Rickety Red's 0-6 Stabbo Old Boys
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 1-8 Spag Bol
20:30 Bagthorpe 6's 0-3 Paris Ganjaman
21:15 Chatwetgetmurked 3-5 Paris Ganjaman

15/07/19
19:00 JC United vs Chatwetgetmurked
19:45 Pathetic Athletic vs Paris Ganjaman
20:30 Bagthorpe 6's vs Rickety Red's
21:15 Stabbo Old Boys vs Spag Bol

22/07/19
19:00 Spag Bol vs Paris Ganjaman
19:45 Pathetic Athletic vs Stabbo Old Boys
20:30 Bagthorpe 6's vs JC United
21:15 The Stag FC vs Rickety Red's

29/07/19
19:00 The Stag FC vs Spag Bol
19:45 Pathetic Athletic vs Chatwetgetmurked
20:30 Rickety Red's vs JC United
21:15 Paris Ganjaman vs Stabbo Old Boys

05/08/19
19:00 Chatwetgetmurked vs Spag Bol
19:45 The Stag FC vs Paris Ganjaman
20:30 Bagthorpe 6's vs Pathetic Athletic
21:15 Stabbo Old Boys vs JC United

12/08
19:00 JC United vs Paris Ganjaman
19:45 Pathetic Athletic vs The Stag FC
20:30 Bagthorpe 6's vs Stabbo Old Boys
21:15 Chatwetgetmurked vs Rickety Red's
TBC
19/08
19:00 Rickety Red's vs Paris Ganjaman
19:45 Pathetic Athletic vs JC United
20:30 Bagthorpe 6's vs Chatwetgetmurked
21:15

Winter Fixtures 2019;

28/01/19
19:00 Rickety Red's 0-0 The Stag FC
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 1-4 Wanderers
20:30 Bagthorpe Athletic 10-0 Wright Cuts Super 6's (Forfeit)
20:30 Pathetic Athletic 5-8 Bagthorpe Athletic (Friendly)
20:30 Stabbo Old Boys 2-3 Paris Ganjaman
21:15 Inter Hospital P-P Largentina

04/02/19
19:00 Wanderers 1-1 The Stag FC
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 1-7 Stabbo Old Boys
20:30 Rickety Red's 11-1 Bagthorpe
20:30 Largentina 10-0 Inter Hospital (Forfeit)
20:30 Largentina 6-4 Pathetic Athletic (Friendly)
21:15 Paris Ganjaman 3-1 Wright Cuts Super 6's

11/02/19
19:00 The Stag FC 0-8 Paris Ganjaman
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 10-0 Inter Hospital (Forfeit)
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 0-12 Eastwood CFC (Friendly)
20:30 Wright Cuts Super 6's 3-3 Bagthorpe Athletic
20:30 Wanderers 4-6 Largentina
21:15 Stabbo Old Boys 2-2 Rickety Reds

18/02
19:00 Paris Ganjaman 5-2 Rickety Reds
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 2-3 Wright Cuts Super 6's
20:30 Wright Cuts Super 6's 10-0 Wanderers (Forfeit)
20:30 Bagthorpe Athletic 2-3 Inter Hospital
21:15 Largentina 3-2 The Stag FC

25/02
19:00 Wanderers 4-1 Eastwood CFC (Friendly)
19:00 Rickety Reds 10-0 Inter Hospital (Forfeit)
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 1-6 The Stag FC
20:30 Largentina 3-0 Wright Cuts Super 6's

04/03
19:00 Stabbo Old Boys 10-0 Inter Hospital
19:45 Paris Ganjaman 4-0 Largentina
20:30 Rickety Reds 0-6 Wanderers
20:30 The Stag FC 3-2 Wright Cuts Super 6's
21:15 Pathetic Athletic 8-6 Bagthorpe Athletic

11/03
19:00 Wanderers 5-3 Inter Hospital
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 1-8 Paris Ganjaman
20:30 The Stag FC 8-0 Bagthorpe Athletic
20:30 Stabbo Old Boys 8-0 Largentina
21:15 Rickety Reds 3-2 Wright Cuts Super 6's

18/03
19:00 Wright Cuts Super 6's 10-0 Inter Hospital (Forfeit)
19:45 Rickety Red's 4-4 Largentina
20:15 Paris Ganjaman 9-1 Pathetic Athletic
20:30 Bagthorpe Athletic 0-4 The Stag FC
21:15 Inter Hospital 1-0 The Stag FC
21:15 Stabbo Old Boys 10-0 Wanderers (Forfeit)

25/03
19:00 Stabbo Old Boys 7-2 The Stag FC
19:45 Rickety Red's 4-2 Pathetic Athletic
20:15 Wright Cuts Super 6's 0-10 Largentina
20:30 Wanderers 6-1 Bagthorpe Athletic
21:15 Paris Ganjaman 6-2 Inter Hospital

01/04
19:00 Largentina 4-5 Wanderers
19:45 Inter Hospital 4-0 Pathetic Athletic
20:15 Paris Ganjaman 10-0 The Stag FC
20:30 Stabbo Old Boys 8-1 Bagthorpe Athletic
21:15 Wright Cuts Super 6's 0-2 Rickety Red's

08/04
19:00 Inter Hospital 2-6 Rickety Red's
19:45 The Stag FC 2-1 Pathetic Athletic
20:15 Stabbo Old Boys 8-3 Wright Cuts Super 6's
20:30 Largentina 10-0 Bagthorpe Athletic (Forfeit)
20:30 Largentina 10-0 Pathetic Athletic
21:15 Paris Ganjaman 10-0 Wanderers (Forfeit)

15/04
19:00 The Stag FC 5-5 Wanderers
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 2-6 Rickety Red's
20:15 Inter Hospital 10-0 Wanderers (Forfeit)
20:30 Paris Ganjaman 10-0 Bagthorpe Athletic
21:15 Largentina 2-9 Stabbo Old Boys

29/04/19
18:15 The Stag FC 2-1 Wanderers
19:00 Rickety Red's 2-9 Stabbo Old Boys
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 0-6 Largentina
20:30 Inter Hospital 3-3 Bagthorpe Athletic
21:15 Wright Cuts Super 6's 0-10 Paris Ganjaman

06/05/19
18:15 The Stag FC 3-1 Inter Hospital
19:00 Wanderers vs Wright Cuts Super 6's
19:45 Largentina vs Rickety Red's
20:30 Bagthorpe Athletic 3-3 Pathetic Athletic
21:15 Paris Ganjaman 0-0 Stabbo Old Boys (Forfeit)

13/05
18:15 The Stag FC 0-4 Rickety Red's
19:00 Inter Hospital 0-10 Stabbo Old Boys
19:45 Wanderers 0-10 Pathetic Athletic
20:30 Bagthorpe Athletic 2-5 Largentina
21:15 Largentina 1-4 Paris Ganjaman

20/05
18:15 The Stag FC 5-4 Largentina
19:00 Rickety Red's 1-5 Paris Ganjaman
19:45 Pathetic Athletic 2-3 Inter Hospital
20:30 Bagthorpe Athletic 0-4 Stabbo Old Boys

27/05
NO GAMES

03/06
18:30 Stag FC 1-5 Stabbo Old Boys
19:15 Inter Hospital 1-3 Paris Ganjaman
20:00 Pathetic Athletic 0-4 Largentina
20:45 Rickety Red's 10-0 Bagthorpe Athletic (Forfeit)

10/06
19:00 Paris Ganjaman vs Wanderers
19:45 Pathetic Athletic vs Stabbo Old Boys
20:30 Bagthorpe Athletic vs Rickety Red's
21:15 Inter Hospital vs Largentina

17/06 IGNORE
19:00 Rickety Red's vs Stabbo Old Boys
19:00 Paris Ganjaman vs Largentina
19:20 The Stag FC vs Pathetic Athletic
19:20 Inter Hospital vs Bagthorpe Athletic
19:40 Eric FC vs Eastwood CFC 6's
19:40 Corro's Finest vs Wright Cuts Super 6's
20:00 W1 vs W2
20:00 W3 vs W4
20:20 W5 vs W6

--------------------------------------------------------
Autumn Fixtures 2018;

10/09
19:00 Corro's Finest 1-15 Stabbo Old Boys
19:45 Ez On Toast 3-7 Rickety Red's
20:30 Bagthorpe 3-0 The Stag FC (F)
21:15 Corro's Finest 2-14 Paris Ganjaman

17/09
19:00 Ez On Toast 4-2 Corro's Finest
19:45 Paris Ganjaman 5-8 Stabbo Old Boys
20:30 Bagthorpe 4-8 Rickety Red's
21:15 Ale County 0-0 Wright Cuts Super 6's (F)

24/09
19:00 Wright's Super 6's 2-12 Rickety Red's
19:45 Ez On Toast 1-7 Paris Ganjaman
20:30 Stabbo Old Boys 6-2 Bagthorpe
21:15 Ale County 0-3 Ez On Toast (F)

01/10
19:00 Wright Cuts Super 6 1-3 Ez On Toast
19:45 Stabbo Old Boys 5-0 Rickety Red's
20:00 Corro's Finest 6-3 The Stag FC
20:30 Bagthorpe 0-9 Paris Ganjaman

08/10
19:00 Corro's Finest 0-6 Wright Cut Super 6's
19:45 Ez On Toast 0-11 Stabbo Old Boys
20:30 The Stag FC 6-3 Bagthorpe
21:15 Rickety Red's 0-3 Paris Ganjaman (F)

15/10
19:00 Paris Ganjaman 11-0 Wright Cuts Super 6's
19:45 Stabbo Old Boys 5-2 The Stag FC
20:30 Bagthorpe 4-2 Ez On Toast
21:15 Corro's Finest 3-0 Rickety Red's (F)

22/10
19:00 The Stag FC 6-5 Rickety Red's
19:45 Stabbo Old Boys 2-3 Paris Ganjaman
20:30 Bagthorpe 4-9 Wright Cuts Super 6's
21:15 Corro's Finest 11-1 Ez On Toast

29/10
19:00 The Stag FC 4-2 Wright Cuts Super 6's
19:45 Rickety Red's 6-1 Ez On Toast
20:30 Bagthorpe 1-6 Stabbo Old Boys
21:15 Paris Ganjaman 9-7 Corro's Finest

05/11
19:00 Paris Ganjaman 13-3 Rickety Red's
19:45 Ez On Toast 0-7 The Stag FC
20:30 Corro's Finest 3-0 Bagthorpe (F)
21:15 Stabbo Old Boys 3-0 Wright Cuts Super 6's (F)

12/11
19:00 Stabbo Old Boys 3-0 Corro's Finest (F)
19:45 Wright Cuts Super 6's 0-3 Paris Ganjaman (F)
19:45 Ale County 3-5 Paris Ganjaman
20:30 Ez On Toast 5-3 Bagthorpe
21:15 Rickety Red's 5-5 The Stag FC

19/11
19:00 Rickety Red's 3-7 Stabbo Old Boys
19:45 Ez On Toast 0-5 Wright Cuts Super 6's
20:30 The Stag FC 2-7 Paris Ganjaman
21:15 Ale County 0-3 Stabbo Old Boys

26/11
19:00 Ale County 3-5 Rickety Red's
19:45 Stabbo Old Boys 3-0 Ez On Toast (F)
20:30 Wright Cuts Super 6's 6-3 Bagthorpe
21:15 Paris Ganjaman 7-3 The Stag FC

03/12
19:00 The Stag FC 3-0 Ez On Toast (F)
19:45 Paris Ganjaman 3-0 Ez On Toast (F)
20:30 Ale County 7-1 Bagthorpe
21:15 Wright Cuts Super 6's 1-7 Stabbo Old Boys

10/12
19:00 The Stag FC vs Stabbo Old Boys
19:45 Rickety Red's vs Wright Cuts Super 6's
20:30 Paris Ganjaman vs Bagthorpe
21:15 Ale County vs Corro's Finest

17/12
19:00
19:45
20:30
21:15

Date to be confirmed, one more week of fixtures to be played before Christmas

Fixtures Spring 2018;

30/04
19:15 Corro's Finest 7-0 WFP A Team
19:15 Trentside 6's 9-4 Rickety Red's
20:00 Ez On Toast 2-5 Old Guys and Youngster

07/05
19:15 WFP A Team 6-10 Corro's Finest
20:00 Ez On Toast 2-16 Trentside 6's

14/05
19:15 Corro's Finest 10-2 Notts Youth 6's
20:00 Ez On Toast 4-2 WFP A Team
20:00 Corro's Finest 5-3 Rickety Red's

21/05
19:15 Trentside 6's 11-3 Corro's Finest
20:00 Ez On Toast 5-0 Notts Youth 6's
20:00 Old Guys and Youngster 5-6 Corro's Finest
20:45 WFP A Team 2-4 Rickety Red's

04/06
19:15 WFP A Team 0-4 Old Guys and Youngster
20:00 Ez On Toast 2-1 Rickety Red's
20:45 Notts Youth 6's 1-9 Corro's Finest
20:45 Notts Youth 6's 3-0 Trentside 6's

11/06
19:00 Old Guys and Youngster 4-3 Trentside 6's
19:00 Ez On Toast 8-4 Corro's Finest
19:45 Rickety Red's 9-1 Corro's Finest
20:30 WFP A Team 2-2 Notts Youth 6's

25/06
19:00 Rickety Red's 4-5 Old Guys and Youngster
19:45 Notts Youth 6's 4-8 Ez On Toast
20:30 Trentside 6's 17-1 WFP A Team

02/07
19:00 Trentside 6's 9-1 Notts Youth 6's
19:45 Old Guys an Youngster 2-3 Ez On Toast
20:30 Corro's Finest 4-5 Rickety Red's*

09/07
19:00 Notts Youth 6's 2-8 Rickety Red's
19:45 Corro's Finest 2-3 Ez On Toast
20:30 Trentside 6' 9-3 Old Guys and Youngster

16/07
19:00 Notts Youth 6's 0-11 Old Guys and Youngster
19:45 Rickety Red's 1-3 Ez On Toast
19:45 Sandiacre 6's 6-3 Corro's Finest
20:30 Sandiacre 6's 2-8 Trentside 6's

23/07
19:00 Corro's Finest 4-2 Old Guys and Youngster
19:45 Trentside 6's 3-2 Ez On Toast
20:30 Rickety Red's 4-2 Notts Youth 6's

30/07
19:00 Corro's Finest v Trentside 6's
19:45 Ez On Toast v Sandiacre 6's
20:30 Old Guys and Youngster v Rickety Red's

06/08
19:00 Notts Youth 6's v P Centre SIXES
19:45 Rickety Red's v Trentside 6's
19:45 Sandiacre 6's v Ez On Toast
20:30 Old Guys and Youngster v Sandiacre 6's

13/08
19:00 Corro's Finest 10-1 Notts Youth 6's
19:45 Old Guys and Youngster 4-2 Ez On Toast
20:30 Trentside 6's 6-0 Rickety Red's

20/08
19:00 Trentside 6's 7-0 Old Guys and Youngster
19:45 Notts Youth 6's 2-7 Ez On Toast
20:30 Rickety Red's 4-5 Corro's Finest

Fixtures Winter 2017/18;

29/01
19:30 Rickety Red's 3-1 Corro's Finest
20:30 Old Guys and Youngster 5-0 Guest 6's

05/02
19:30 Trentside 6's 7-1 Rickety Red's
20:30 Corro's Finest 3-2 Guest 6's
20:30 Ez On Toast 5-2 Old Guys and Youngster

12/02
19:30 Trentside 6's 8-2 Old Guys and Youngster
20:30 Ez On Toast 2-2 Corro's Finest
20:30 Rickety Red's 2-5 Notts Finest FC

19/02
19:30 Corro's Finest 3-4 Old Guys and Youngster
20:30 Rickety Red's 3-4 Ez On Toast
20:30 Trentside 6's 3-2 Notts Finest FC

05/03
19:30 Ez On Toast 0-6 Trentside 6's
20:30 Old Guys and Youngster 5-3 Notts Finest FC
20:30 Corro's Finest 5-3 Rickety Red's

12/03
19:30 Old Guys and Youngster 6-5 Rickety Red's
20:30 Ez On Toast 3-0 Notts Finest FC
20:30 Trentside 6's 5-1 Corro's Finest

19/03
19:30 Notts Finest FC 0-3 Corro's Finest
20:30 Rickety Red's 2-5 Trentside 6's
20:30 Old Guys and Youngster 13-1 Ez On Toast

26/03
19:30 Corro's Finest 1-12 Trentside 6's
20:30 Rickety Red's 1-5 Old Guys and Youngster
20:30 Notts Finest FC 0-3 Ez On Toast

02/04
19:30 Ez On Toast 2-2 Rickety Red's
20:30 Trentside 6's 3-0 Notts Finest FC

09/04
19:30 Rickety Red's 3-0 Notts Finest FC
20:30 Old Guys and Youngster 2-6 Trentside 6's

16/04
19:30 Corro's Finest 1-2 Old Guys and Youngster
20:30 Trentside 6's 7-3 Ez On Toast
20:30 Notts Finest FC 1-4 Rickety Red's (Friendly)

23/04
19:30 Rickety Red's 0-3 Old Guys and Youngster (Friendly)
19:30 Corro's Finest 5-1 Ez On Toast
20:30 Trentside 6's 6-2 Corro's Finest (Friendly)

Current Champions;
Winter 2017/18- Trentside 6's
Summer 2018- Trentside 6's
Autumn 2018- ………….

Officials

Zander Shayler Management Coordinator Contact »
Lewis Hayes Referee
All news »

Team news

Eastwood CFC 6 A-Side Winter Champions

Congratulations to Eastwood CFC 6 A-Side Winter Champions 2018/19...…….

Eastwood CFC 6 A-Side Winter Champions

Congratulations to Eastwood CFC 6 A-Side Winter Champions 2018/19...…….

Eastwood CFC 6 A-Side League

All the fixtures and results for the Winter 2019 Eastwood CFC 6 A-Side League......

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors