United Counties Football League
Academy in Association with SL Benfica
Red Badger TV
Club Shop
Rank #134
Powered By
Eastwood CFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
United Counties Football League
Academy in Association with SL Benfica
Red Badger TV
Club Shop
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Squad
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Samuel Wilson
Goalkeeper
2024/25 season
2023/24 season
5
Star Player
44
Appearances
0
Goals scored
22
7
15
Won
Drawn
Lost
Previous clubs
Long Eaton United
View all (44)
Clean Sheet Bonus (7)
Star Player (5)
Yellow Card (1)
July
2023
Sat, 29 July
1st Team
0
-
2
Melton Town
League
August
2023
Tue, 01 August
Ashby Ivanhoe
2
-
1
1st Team
League
Sat, 05 August
1st Team
3
-
1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Cup
Sat, 12 August
Pinchbeck United
0
-
6
1st Team
League
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Wed, 16 August
1st Team
2
-
1
Newark & Sherwood United
League
Star Player (90’)
Sat, 19 August
Anstey Nomads
2
-
1
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 26 August
Belper United
1
-
4
1st Team
League
Mon, 28 August
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0
-
1
1st Team
League
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
September
2023
Sat, 02 September
1st Team
2
-
1
Sleaford Town
League
Wed, 06 September
1st Team
8
-
1
Selston FC
Cup
Sat, 09 September
Deeping Rangers
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Wed, 13 September
1st Team
2
-
0
Clifton AW
Cup
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Yellow Card (77’)
Sat, 16 September
Sherwood Colliery
5
-
1
1st Team
League
Sat, 23 September
Southwell City
2
-
4
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 30 September
1st Team
2
-
1
Lincoln United
League
October
2023
Wed, 11 October
AFC Mansfield
1
-
3
1st Team
League
Sat, 14 October
Skegness Town
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Wed, 18 October
1st Team
3
-
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Cup
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Sat, 21 October
Cogenhoe United
1
-
3
1st Team
Cup
November
2023
Wed, 08 November
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0
-
5
1st Team
Cup
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Sat, 11 November
1st Team
4
-
1
Dudley Town
Cup
Sat, 18 November
1st Team
2
-
1
Loughborough Students
League
Sat, 25 November
Newark & Sherwood United
1
-
2
1st Team
League
December
2023
Sat, 02 December
1st Team
1
-
4
Stourport Swifts
Cup
Wed, 06 December
1st Team
1
-
2
Ashby Ivanhoe
League
Sat, 16 December
Melton Town
2
-
1
1st Team
League
Sat, 23 December
Loughborough Students
6
-
1
1st Team
League
Tue, 26 December
1st Team
2
-
1
Heanor Town
League
Sat, 30 December
1st Team
2
-
1
AFC Mansfield
League
January
2024
Sat, 13 January
Boston Town
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Sat, 20 January
1st Team
2
-
3
Skegness Town
League
Sat, 27 January
1st Team
0
-
2
Deeping Rangers
League
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Hucknall Town
1
-
1
1st Team
League
Sat, 10 February
1st Team
3
-
2
Wisbech Town
League
Sat, 17 February
Wisbech Town
1
-
1
1st Team
League
Star Player (90’)
Sat, 24 February
1st Team
2
-
5
Hucknall Town
League
March
2024
Tue, 05 March
Lincoln United
2
-
2
1st Team
League
Sat, 16 March
1st Team
0
-
0
Sherwood Colliery
League
Star Player (90’)
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Sat, 23 March
1st Team
0
-
1
Pinchbeck United
League
Star Player (90’)
Wed, 27 March
1st Team
0
-
3
Nottingham Forest Under 23’s
Cup
Sat, 30 March
1st Team
0
-
2
Boston Town
League
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
Sleaford Town
1
-
2
1st Team
League
Sat, 13 April
1st Team
2
-
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
League
Star Player (90’)
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Sat, 20 April
Heanor Town
3
-
1
1st Team
League
Squad
Other players
terry atem
Midfield
mahmoud juma
Midfield
marcus marshall
Striker
daniel elliott
Midfield
aaron o’connor
Striker
ryan tait
Midfield
Team Sponsors